Nominees for Savannah Lifestyle Fashion and Art Awards [Complete List]

0

Initiated by Savannah Lifestyle, the SLAwards seeks to acknowledge and award deserving individuals and organizations in the Fashion and Art industries within the Savannah region of Ghana. Below is the full list of Nominees for the maiden edition of Savannah Lifetyle fashion and Art Awards.

Best Female Model- Presented a female model who has advanced in runway or photo modeling.

  • Ikma Titiaka
  • Bakari Winifred
  • Irene Konlan
  • Kuulabio Comfort
  • Ayisha Mohammed
  • Awal Memuna
  • Antoinette Azuma
  • Esther Kyere
  • Franklina Amoro
  • Sandrah Affah
  • Portia Danlugu
  • Audrey Awentimi
  • Felicia Mahama
  • Benua Nmaah

Best Male Model- Presented a male model who has advanced in runway or photo modeling.

  • Haruna Zulka
  • Kudos Yabdoo
  • Osman Razak alem
  • Majeed Machele
  • Victor Agwakoba
  • Archer Eric
  • Mubarik Ayambila
  • Owura Kaakyire

 Best Stylist- Presented to an individual that has coordinated the styling of men and women’s clothing

  • Dadzie Aikins
  • Anatu Aloba

Best make-up artist- Presented to a make-up artist who specializes in commercial style make up for weddings, catalog, print, and everyday wear

  • Saira Ayarna- Heartbeat Beauty Parlour
  • Esther Kyere- Dainty Looks
  • Fadila Alhassan – Faddyluv MakeOvers
  • Abigail Owusu Ansah – Facevile
  • Aboti Alia

 Best Photographer – Preented to a photographer that specializes in genre of fashion, commercial or related photography

  • Abdul Hameed Photography
  • Kwessi Hassan Photography
  • Buta Photography
  • Nii Adumah
  • Captured Photography
  • Joseph Nyaaba Photography
  • Nuels Photography

Best Fashion Designer – Presented to an individual who specializes in creating ready to wear clothes

  • Nana Kyei- Wear Nation Clothing
  • Dadzie Aikins – Snikia Newluk
  • Abdul Kadir – Kadir Clothing

Best Fashion brand – Presented to a fashion brand that has recorded commercial success, strong product offer and a good relationship with the public

  • Snikia Newluk
  • Wear Nation Clothing
  • Kadr Clothing
  • Afro Smock
  • Nkpa Afrique
  • Navro Clothline

Male Fashion Icon – Presented to an individual with an outstanding sense of style

  • Kudos Yabdoo
  • Ahmed Mukadas
  • Owura Kaakyire
  • Ousmane BaGagne

Female Fashion Icon – Presented to an individual with an outstanding sense of style

  • Huzeifa Adams Mahama
  • Abigail Baciara Bentie
  • Patience Azure
  • Felicia Mahama

Best Fine artist – Presented to an outstanding artist

  • Prince Nii Okai Attoh
  • Jalil Issah
  • Kamil Estrada

Best event house – Presented to an event organizing house that has organized

  • Mega4ce Innovations
  • Hyperlink
  • Savannah Lifestyle

Best poet (written and spoken) – Presented to a creative writer or performer in the Savannah who has achieved significant success and recognition

  • Zakaria Abdul Hakim
  • Gombila The poet
  • Ewura the poet

Best graphic designer – Presented to a graphic designer that has made a significant impact in art and fashion

  • Mohammed May
  • Nemesis Yvex
  • Amin Gomda

Best model agency- Presented a model agency that has registered significant effort to promote modeling and fashion in the savannah zone

  • Rayaz Model Agency
  • Versatile Model Agency
  • Sylva Lining Model Agency
  • Malex Model Agency

Best Fashion accessories maker – Presented to an outstanding fashion accessory maker

  • Bekura Fashion
  • Nkpa Afrique

Fashion blogger – Individual/group with an updated fashion news and updates and good social media following

  • Savannah Lifestyle
  • Sivormey Jude- North Alive
  • Abdul Rafiu- Sanatu Zambang

Art and Fashion impact award – Presented to individual/group that has a significant social impact on the community

  • Wear Nation Foundation
  • IK Foundation
  • Song-ba Empowerment Center

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here